NOTICE: 2019 Capital Gains Available. View PDF here.

Average Annual Total Returns Related To Indices

Monthly as of 12/31/19
 Month-
End %
YTD %1YR %3YR %5YR %10YR %Since
Incep. %
Class A (AAOPX)       
Load Waived1.0212.1212.122.602.78-7.09
Load-1.029.909.901.912.36-6.84
Class C (AACOX)0.9411.3811.381.802.01-6.57
Investor (APOPX)1.0212.1612.162.592.76-7.05
Institutional (AIOPX)1.0012.4112.412.863.05-7.37
Lipper US Index - Absolute Return Funds0.386.866.863.021.822.222.17
 Quarter-
End %
YTD %1YR %3YR %5YR %10YR %Since
Incep. %
Class A (AAOPX)       
Load Waived2.2712.1212.122.602.78-7.09
Load0.269.909.901.912.36-6.84
Class C (AACOX)2.0711.3811.381.802.01-6.57
Investor (APOPX)2.2812.1612.162.592.76-7.05
Institutional (AIOPX)2.3212.4112.412.863.05-7.37
Lipper US Index - Absolute Return Funds0.386.866.863.021.822.222.17

Growth of a Hypothetical 10K Investment as of 12/31/19

9/1/2011$10,000.00$10,000.00
9/30/2011$9,290.00$9,856.00
12/31/2011$10,355.96$9,947.35
3/31/2012$11,547.00$10,144.42
6/30/2012$11,304.75$10,124.16
9/30/2012$11,567.19$10,307.89
12/31/2012$12,099.81$10,298.96
3/31/2013$12,881.32$10,511.46
6/30/2013$13,132.67$10,452.21
9/30/2013$14,127.56$10,596.19
12/31/2013$15,029.77$10,810.42
3/31/2014$15,194.93$10,876.03
6/30/2014$15,161.90$11,049.84
9/30/2014$14,943.49$10,945.44
12/31/2014$15,388.16$10,929.37
3/31/2015$15,806.80$11,035.40
6/30/2015$15,761.54$10,896.86
9/30/2015$14,958.19$10,673.86
12/31/2015$15,572.38$10,644.22
3/31/2016$14,867.52$10,559.64
6/30/2016$14,860.42$10,708.98
9/30/2016$15,380.02$10,863.90
12/31/2016$16,333.28$10,942.20
3/31/2017$16,984.29$11,131.14
6/30/2017$17,295.77$11,216.75
9/30/2017$17,679.61$11,412.62
12/31/2017$18,270.61$11,604.54
3/31/2018$18,050.57$11,567.46
6/30/2018$19,002.25$11,563.83
9/30/2018$18,502.20$11,637.05
12/31/2018$15,723.89$11,195.39
3/31/2019$17,431.82$11,570.09
6/30/2019$17,417.45$11,713.69
9/30/2019$17,242.69$11,788.82
12/31/2019$17,635.83$11,992.31
Opportunistic Fund$17,635.83
Lipper US Index - Absolute Return Funds$11,992.31